FAEMSE Membership

Corporate Members

American Medical Academy
Eduardo Gutierrez - Chief Operating Officer
Roque Barat
Antonio Hernandez
Jorge Anzardo

Brady Publishing
Mark Marsden - Executive Representative 

CAE Healthcare

Nicole Sherk - Sales Manager

Central Florida Emergency Education Consultants, LLC
Melissa McNally - President / Instructo

CMEs Training
Thomas Banks, Jr. - VP & Director of Education & Quality Assurance

Coral Springs Regional Institute of Public Safety
Robert McGilloway - Division Chief of Training
Mike Caldaro – Program Director, Emergency Medical Services
Juan Cardona – Division Chief of Emergency Medical Services

Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.

Todd Soard - Program Director
Anthony Scaramellino
Matt Whiteshield
Dallas Monai Johnston

Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc
Shaun Fix

Emergency Medical Resources

Richard "Doc" Clinchy - CEO

Emergency Education Training Institute, Inc
Todd Soard - VP
Monai Soard

Emergency Medical Learning Resources Center
Beth Brunner - Chief Executive Officer

First Response Training Group

Jason Marquez - President/CEO

Henry Schein EMS
Alan Espinosa - Field Sales Consultant
Jaime Greene - Field Sales Consultant
Crystal Craduer - Field Sales Consultant 

Jones and Bartlett Learning

Matt Maniscalco - Vice President, Public Safety Group

Orlando Medical Institute
Felix Marquez - CEO/President

Platinum Educational Group, LLC
Tom Gottschalk
Jeremy Johnson - Director of Marketimg
Doug Smith
John Spencer

Southeastern Medical Academy
Bill McGrath - Director of Operations
Tony Chin
John Johnson
Peter Manesses
Antonio Gandia, MD - Medical Director

Star and Shield Group

Allen Durham - President and CEO

Tactical Element, Inc.

Donald (Don) Heath - Vice-President/Chief Operations Officer

University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Ivette Motola - Director, Division of Prehospital & Emergency Healthcare, Gordon Center for Research in Medical Education, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine

Urgent Response Training Institute
David Nunez de Villavicencio - CEO

Virtual Technology, LLC
Vaughn Whitehead - CEO
William Corso, COO

 Honorary Members

Marge Bowers
Daniel J Griffin 

Sandy Hartley
Elizabeth Jordan
David LaCombe
Linda Swisher
Freida Travis

Active Members

Joseph Barry
James Flanagan – Retired
Renate, Dewberry 
Jaime Greene
Thaddaeus Heath, Jr.
Phyllis L. Hendry, MD - Professor of Emergency Medicine & Pediatrics 
LeeAnne Lee - MD, FACEP, FAAEM

Patty Maher
Jerry Marrison 
Tina Palermo - Retired 
Steve Salengo - EMS Faculty 

All Children's Hospital
Julie Bacon -

American Medical Academy
Eduardo Gutierrez - Chief Operating Officer

American Medical Response
H Roger Malone - EMS Supervisor
Christopher Morando - Clinical & Education Services Supervisor

BCCTPC
David Bump - Program Director

Bonita Springs Fire Rescue
William Clemens - EMS Training Captain

Brevard Public Schools and Eastern Florida State College
John Wallace - Paramedic 

Central Florida Emergency Education Consultants, LLC
Melissa McNally - President / Instructor

Charlotte County Fire and EMS
Nathan McManus - Firemedic Special Operations

Charlotte County Public Schools, Charlotte Technical College
Jennifer Truman - EMS Program Director

  • Citrus County Sheriff's Office
  • Thomas Bosley - Training Coordinator
  • Robert Prater - Training Chief 

    City College
    Heather Payne - Director of Institutional Effectiveness
    Kevin Kennett - EMS Program Chair 

    City College of Gainesville
    Laura Criddle - EMS Department Chair

    City of Miramar Fire Rescue
    Timothy Roche - EMS Captain

City of Ormond Beach
Carrie Davis

Consultant Services
Linda Bell - Programs Coordinator

  • Crisis Center of Tampa Bay, dba, TransCare Ambulance
    Merrill Seabury - Quality Assurance Training Manager 

    Daytona State College
    Winston Warren - Professor, EMS Programs

  • Emergency Educational Institute, Inc.
    Todd Soard - Director/President

    Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc. & Boca Raton Fire Rescue
    Shaun Fix - 

    Emergency Medical Consultants, Inc
    Karen Kozac - EMS Guest Lecturer

EMETSEEI Institute, Inc
Todd Soard - VP

EMS First
David Maatman, NRP/IC 

First Coast Technical College
Robert Grimm - Coordinator, Public Safety Campus
Frank McElroy - Vice President - Operations

First Coast Technical College / St John's County Fire Rescue
Shawn Vitori - Lieutenant/ EMT lead instructor

Florida Gateway College
Ann Brown - Program Coordinator
Thomas Brown -

Florida Hospital
Steven Mountfort - Education Coordinator

Florida Keys Community College
Michael Blanton - Director of EMS FKCC

Florida Southwestern State College
Christine Clemens - Adjuct Faculty 
Joseph Washburn - Director Emergency Services Program

Florida State College at Jacksonville
Marcie Heatherington - Professor EMS

Florida State College at Jacksonville - North Campus
Thomas McCrone - Faculty Director/Professor

Florida State College at Jacksonville - South Campus
Terrance Eaton - Program Director

Florida State Fire College
Preston Bowlin - Program Director

Ft Myers Beach Fire Department
Randall Kraus - Medical Officer

Gainesville Fire Rescue
Joseph Hillhouse - District Chief
Roberto Sutton - Captain

Gulf Coast State College
Karen Tayes - EMS Program Director 

Health First Training Center
David Schmitt - Lead Instructor

Hendry County Public Safety
Donna Akin - EMS Chief

Hillsborough Community College
Lawrence Linder 

Indian River Fire Rescue
Cory Richter - Battalion Chief

Indian River State College
James Dinsch - Department Chair and Program Director

Jacksonville Fire and Rescue Department
Billy Roland - Retired

  • Johns Hopkins / All Childrens Hospital
    Julie Bacon - Program Manager and CFN, LifeLine

    Lake Technical College
    Layne Hendrickson - EMS Program Coordinator
    Greg Ohlrich - Associate Medical Director
  • Eric Harper - Instructor

Lee County EMS
Joseph Maguire - Deputy Chief

Leon County Emergency Medical Services
Kevin Briley - Training Officer 
Christopher Gerz - Charge Paramedic

Liberty Ambulance Service
Clinton Randolph 

Manatee County Public Safety EMS
David Byington - Commander
James Crutchfield - Interim Community Paramedic Manager
Deborah Cusenz - Senior Administrative Specialist
Paul DiCicco - Deputy Chief, Clinical Affairs
Sean Dwyer - Training Distric Chief
Jason Evans - Training Distric Chief
Mark Jones - District Chief
Scott Kemp - District Chief
Stephen Krivjanik - Chief
Mark Laraway - District Chief
Lawrence Luh - Commander
Timothy Raines - District Chief
Ronald Rich - Commander
Jerome Ruffing - Training Deputy Chief
Jacob Saur - Deputy Chief, Support Services
Robin Thayer - District Chief

MedFleet Medical Transportation

Brent Huntley - EMS Educator

Medical Career Institure, LLC
Richard Gonzalez - President/CEO
Antonio Gandia, MD - Medical Director 
Donna Akin - Instructor 

Medical Direction Consultants
Joe Nelson - President

Miami Dade College Medical Center Campus
Frank Gonzalez - Faculty - Emergency Medical Services

Nature Coast EMS
Jane Bedford - Education Director

New York State / ASHI-Medic 1st Aid/AHA/Red Cross Training Ctr
Robert Simmons - Regional Faculty / Certified Instructor Coordinator

North Collier Fire Rescue
Eloy Ricardo - Assistant Chief

North Florida Community College 
Mike Kirkland - Program Director

Northwest Florida State College
Barry Reed - Program Director
Mike Snider - 

Orange County Fire Rescue
Juan Atan - Battalion Chief of EMS

Orlando Medical Institute
Richard Slade - Lead Instructor EMT/Paramedic

Palm Beach State College
Shane Davis - Adjunct Instructor
Joseph McGrane - Occupational Skills evaluator
James (Jamie) Smith - Program Director

Pensacola State College
Rebecca Brownfield - Program Director
Amanda Vincent 

Polk State College
Ramon Chico - Coordinator of Clinical Education
Frank Dunn, Jr. - Coordinator of Clinical Education
Donald Guillette - Program Director

Pompano Beach Fire Rescue
Frank Galgano - Division Chief of EMS

Public Safety Training Services
Elvis Tirado - Director

San Carlos Park Fire District
Daniel Sieber - Division Chief

Santa Fe College
Michael Anderson - EMS Lab Coordinator
Phillip Borum - Assistant Professor EMS Programs
Jon Duff – Assistant Professor EMS Programs 
Louis Mallory - Program Director

Schein and Associates
Scott Schein - CEO/President

Seminole State College
Angel Nater - Program Director of EMS

Seminole Tribe Fire Rescue
Stephen Zitnick - Battalion Commander

South Florida State College
Steven Ashworth - Chair of EMS & Fire Science 

Southeastern Medical Academy
Joe Forcine - Faculty 
Antonio Gandia - CEO
Bill McGrath - Director of Operations
Matthew Stachler - Clinical Coordinator

St. Johns River State College
Richard Webb - Program Director

Suwannee County Fire Rescue
Nathan Griffis 

St. Petersburg College
Glenn Davis - Faculty, EMS Program, College of Health Sciences
Fredrick (Ted) Rogers - Assistant Professor, EMS
Nerina Stepanovsky - Program Director, EMS

Sun City Center Emergency Squad
Robert Leonard - Chief

Sunstar Paramedicx
Robert Stanley - Clinical Services Coordinator 

Tallahassee Community College
Jon Berryman - EMS Program Chair

Tamarac Fire Rescue
Joseph Chin - Training Captain 

Trauma One / UF Health Jacksonville
Rebecca Melvin - Trauma Education Coordinator

Univerity of Florida
Jeffrey Lindsey - Coordinator 

University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Angel (Al) Brotons - Associate Director Operations & Instructor Development
Steven Carter - Assistant Director of Operations Training
Ivette Motola - Director, Division of Prehospital & Emergency Healthcare, Gordon Center for Research in Medical Education, University of Miami Miller School of Medicine

US Forest Service, National Incident Management Organization (NIMO)
Gene Madden - Safety Officer

As of 08/15/2017

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com